Contact Information

Sudhir Aggarwal | +91-9810100361

sgaggarwal@gmail.com

 

T. C. Pant | +91-9811094407

tcpant@hotmail.com

  • New Delhi, India
    Global Time
    Where the sharpest minds meet

The Program

(All timings are Indian Standard Time)

Saturday, September 18, 2021
Time in Hour Activity

Team of Four Gold / Silver Event – SWISS LEAGUE

(Total 10 Rounds of 10 Boards each)
11:30-12:45 Round 1 Random Draw
14:00-15:15 Round 2 Actual Draw
15:45-17:00 Round 3 Actual Draw
17:30-18:45 Round 4 Actual Draw
19:15-20:30 Round 5 Actual Draw

Team of Four Bronze Event – SWISS LEAGUE

(Total 9 Rounds of 8 Boards each)
10:00-11:15 Round 1 Random Draw
11:30-12:45 Round 2 Actual Draw
14:00-15:15 Round 3 Actual Draw
15:30-16:45 Round 4 Actual Draw
17:00-18:15 Round 5 Actual Draw
18:30-19:45 Round 6 Actual Draw
Sunday, September 19, 2021
Time in Hour Activity

Team of Four Gold / Silver Event – SWISS LEAGUE

(Total 10 Rounds of 10 Boards each)
11:30-12:45 Round 6 Actual Draw
14:00-15:15 Round 7 Actual Draw
15:45-17:00 Round 8 Actual Draw
17:30-18:45 Round 9 Actual Draw
19:15-20:30 Round 10 Actual Draw
Note: The TOP 16 teams each from Gold / Silver event will qualify for the last-16 stage, after playing the Swiss league of 10 rounds

Team of Four Bronze Event – SWISS LEAGUE

(Total 9 Rounds of 8 Boards each)
10:00-11:15 Round 7 Actual Draw
11:30-12:45 Round 8 Actual Draw
13:45-15:00 Round 9 Actual Draw
Note: The TOP 2 teams from Bronze event will qualify for Finals after playing the Swiss league of 9 rounds.

Team of Four Bronze Event – Finals

(3 x 8 Boards)
15:30-16:45 BRONZE Final / Session-1 (Boards 1 - 8)
17:00-18:15BRONZE Final / Session-2 (Boards 9 - 16)
18:30-19:45BRONZE Final / Session-3 (Boards 17 - 24)
Monday, September 20, 2021
Time in Hour Activity

Pre-Quarter Finals of GOLD / SILVER TEAMS (4 x 10 Boards)

14:30-15:50 GOLD / SILVER PQF Session-1 Boards (1 - 10)
16:05-17:25 GOLD / SILVER PQF Session-2 Boards (11 - 20)
17:40-19:00 GOLD / SILVER PQF Session-3 Boards (21 - 30)
19:15-20:35 GOLD / SILVER PQF Session-4 Boards (31 - 40)
Note: The pairs of losing Gold / Silver PQF teams will be playing in the 1st elimination round of MP Pairs.
Tuesday, September 21, 2021
Time in Hour Activity

Quarter Finals of GOLD / SILVER TEAMS (4 x 10 Boards)

14:30-15:50 GOLD / SILVER QF Session-1 Boards (1 - 10)
16:05-17:25 GOLD / SILVER QF Session-2 Boards (11 - 20)
17:40-19:00 GOLD / SILVER QF Session-3 Boards (21 - 30)
19:15-20:35 GOLD / SILVER QF Session-4 Boards (31 - 40)

OPEN MP Pairs – Elimination-1 (2 x 24 Boards)

18:30-21:30 Match Point Pairs – S1 of Elimination-1 (24 Boards)
Wednesday, September 22, 2021
Time in Hour Activity

Semi Finals of GOLD / SILVER TEAMS (4 x 10 Boards)

14:30-15:50 GOLD / SILVER SF Session-1 Boards (1 - 10)
16:05-17:25 GOLD / SILVER SF Session-2 Boards (11 - 20)
17:40-19:00 GOLD / SILVER SF Session-3 Boards (21 - 30)
19:15-20:35 GOLD / SILVER SF Session-4 Boards (31 - 40)
18:30-21:30 Match Point Pairs – S2 of Elimination-1 (24 Boards)
Note: Approx. 40-50% of pairs will qualify from Elim-1 to Elim-2 round. The pairs of losing Gold / Silver QF teams can join the MP Pairs event in Elim-2.
Thursday, September 23, 2021
Time in Hour Activity

OPEN MP Pairs – Elimination-2 (2 x 24 Boards)

18:30-21:30Match Point Pairs – S1 of Elimination-2 (24 Boards)
Friday, September 24, 2021
Time in Hour Activity

Final / Play-off of GOLD / SILVER TEAMS (4 x 12 Boards)

13:30-15:05 GOLD / SILVER Teams Final / Play-off-S1 Boards Boards (1 - 12)
15:20-16:55 GOLD / SILVER Teams Final / Play-off-S2 Boards Boards (13- 24)
17:10-18:45 GOLD / SILVER Teams Final / Play-off-S3 BoardsBoards (25 - 36)
19:00-20:35 GOLD / SILVER Teams Final / Play-off-S4 Boards Boards (37 - 48)
Note: Pairs from Team Final / Play-off matches will be seeded to Elim-3 of Open Pairs in case their entry is recd before start of the Pair event. See SCoC for details

OPEN MP Pairs – Elimination-2 (2 x 24 Boards)

18:30-21:30 Match Point Pairs – S2 of Elimination-2 (24 Boards)
Note: Approx. 40-50% of pairs will qualify from elim-2 to elim-3 round (Max 84 Pairs including seeded pairs from Team Final / Play-off of Gold / Silver would play).
Saturday, September 25, 2021
Time in Hour Activity

OPEN MP Pairs – Elimination-3 (2 x 24 Boards)

11:00-14:00 Match Point Pairs – S1 of Elimination-3 (24 Boards)
15:30-18:30 Match Point Pairs – S2 of Elimination-3 (24 Boards)
Note: The TOP 27 Pairs from elimination-3 will qualify for final of Match Point Pairs (GOLD) and Pairs ranked 28th to 55th (28 pairs) will qualify for final of Match Point Pairs (SILVER). The remaining pairs will qualify to play in the IMP Pairs final. See SCoC for details.

IMP Pairs – Elimination (3 x 18 Boards)

11:00-13:30 IMP Pairs – S1 of Elimination (18 Boards)
14:30-17:00 IMP Pairs – S2 of Elimination (18 Boards)
18:00-20:30 IMP Pairs – S3 of Elimination (18 Boards)
Note: Approx. 40% of pairs from elimination round will qualify to IMP Pairs Final.
Sunday, September 26, 2021
Time in Hour Activity

OPEN MP Pairs – Final (Max 28 Pairs in each Gold/Silver — All Play All — 54 Boards)

11:00-13:30 Match Point Pairs Final (Gold / Silver) – Session 1 (18 Boards)
14:30-17:00 Match Point Pairs Final (Gold / Silver) – Session 2 (18 Boards)
18:00-20:30 Match Point Pairs Final (Gold / Silver) – Session 3 (18 Boards)

IMP Pairs – Final (3 x 18 Boards)

11:00-13:30 IMP Pairs – S1 of Final (18 Boards)
14:30-17:00 IMP Pairs – S2 of Final (18 Boards)
18:00-20:30 IMP Pairs – S3 of Final (18 Boards)